Difference between revisions of "Arangothek Vocabulary"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
| ''a province, county'' | | ''a province, county'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''arangire''' | ||
| ''count/countess'' | | ''count/countess, morphological change from arangigire'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''ard-ua''' | | '''ard-ua''' | ||
Line 1,201: | Line 1,201: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''golat''' | | '''golat''' | ||
| ''the bottom of something'' | | ''the bottom of something' | ||
|- | |||
| '''golarangire''' | |||
| ''viscount/viscountess, vice-count/vice-countess | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''golgossa''' | | '''golgossa''' |
Revision as of 16:07, 3 April 2018
(Note: To find words in English quickly, use CTRL+F to bring up the find function in your browser and search for the word you're looking for.)
A
|
|
B
|
|
D
|
|
E
|
|
F
|
|
G
|
|
H
|
|
I
|
|
K
|
|
L
|
|
M
|
|
N
|
|
O
|
|
P
|
|
Q
|
|
R
|
|
S
|
|
T
|
|
U
|
|
V
|
|
|