Difference between revisions of "Arangothek Vocabulary"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 380: | Line 380: | ||
| '''brakak-ua''' | | '''brakak-ua''' | ||
| ''to prosper, flourish'' | | ''to prosper, flourish'' | ||
|- | |||
| '''brakakua''' | |||
| ''to flower'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''bralk''' | | '''bralk''' | ||
Line 1,171: | Line 1,174: | ||
| '''gessi''' | | '''gessi''' | ||
| ''young, new, in punctuation indicates the initial character of a new word.'' | | ''young, new, in punctuation indicates the initial character of a new word.'' | ||
|- | |||
| '''gessialfri''' | |||
| ''plant (lit. young tree)'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''gessiod''' | | '''gessiod''' | ||
Line 1,526: | Line 1,532: | ||
| '''kak-ua''' | | '''kak-ua''' | ||
| ''to grow, grow up, grow in size, become large'' | | ''to grow, grow up, grow in size, become large'' | ||
|- | |||
| '''kakruaperal''' | |||
| ''pasture (lit. help to grass)'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''kakuaperal''' | |||
| ''grass (lit. to grow green)'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''kalin''' | | '''kalin''' | ||
Line 2,558: | Line 2,570: | ||
| '''nimpe''' | | '''nimpe''' | ||
| ''sweet'' | | ''sweet'' | ||
|- | |||
| '''nimpeserp''' | |||
| ''fruit (lit. sweet love)'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''nimpet''' | | '''nimpet''' | ||
Line 2,722: | Line 2,737: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''optenimma''' | | '''optenimma''' | ||
| ''a dark elf | | ''a dark elf'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''optepir''' | | '''optepir''' | ||
Line 3,773: | Line 3,788: | ||
| '''skern-ua''' | | '''skern-ua''' | ||
| ''to pick, to pluck'' | | ''to pick, to pluck'' | ||
|- | |||
| '''skernua''' | |||
| ''to harvest'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''skettat''' | | '''skettat''' | ||
Line 3,800: | Line 3,818: | ||
| '''slet-ua''' | | '''slet-ua''' | ||
| ''to cut'' | | ''to cut'' | ||
|- | |||
| '''sletuaperal''' | |||
| ''to cut hay'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''slifra''' | | '''slifra''' |
Revision as of 14:36, 18 April 2020
(Note: To find words in English quickly, use CTRL+F to bring up the find function in your browser and search for the word you're looking for.)
A
|
|
B
|
|
D
|
|
E
|
|
F
|
|
G
|
|
H
|
|
I
|
|
K
|
|
L
|
|
M
|
|
N
|
|
O
|
|
P
|
|
Q
|
|
R
|
|
S
|
|
T
|
|
U
|
|
V
|
|
|